Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Ho-link Technology Co., Limited logo
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.
Active Member

6 Years

Home > 720P Video to Fiber Converter >

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

Brand Name : Ho-Link

Model Number : H-TVI-T/RF

Certification : CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 50pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 3,000pcs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 working days after received your payment

Packaging Details : Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing

Part Number : H-TVI-8V1D-T/RF

Fiber Connector : FC or ST or SC

Input level : >500mVp-p

self-adaption cable equilibrium : 1080p:75-5 coaxial cable,300m 720p:75-5 coaxial cable,500m

Input/Output Impedance : 75 Ω

Physical Interface : BNC connector

Type of Data : RS485

Contact Now

8 Channels HDTVI Video Fiber Optic Converter


Specifications:


Opitcal Fiber:
Wavelength1310nm&1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiber50/125u multimode,
62.5/125u multimode,
9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity-25dBm
Optical connectorFC (Default), ST, SC (optional)
Distance0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)
AHD Video:
Number of Channels1~8
Input/output impedanceBNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth10bit
Sampling Frequency108MHz
Rise and Fall time<0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter
Differential Gain< ±1.5%
Differential Phase< ±1°
ConnectorBNC
Other:
PowerDC5V 2A
Power Consumption6W
Temperature-40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity10%~90% RH
Unit Weight(pair)1/2-Ch:1.1kg,
4-Ch:1.8KG,
8-Ch:2.15KG
Dimension1/2-Ch:108mm×106mm×27mm
4-Ch:173mm×173mm×30mm
8-Ch:173mm×167mm×45mm
InstallationWall mount
MTBF100000Hours
Order Information:
Part NumberDescriptionReach
HD-TVI-1VF-T/R1ch CVI video0~20Km
HD-TVI-1V1DF-T/R1ch CVI video with 1ch data0~20Km
HD- TVI-2VF-T/R2ch CVI video0~20Km
HD-TVI-2V1DF-T/R2ch CVI video with 1ch data0~20Km
HD-TVI-4VF-T/R4ch CVI video0~20Km
HD-TVI-4V1DF-T/R4ch CVI video with 1ch data0~20Km
HD-TVI-8VF-T/R8ch CVI video0~20Km
HD-TVI-8V1DF-T/R8ch CVI video with 1ch data0~20Km

Environmental Requirements:
Operating Temperature: 0 °C~+70 °C
Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+95 °C
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/300mA
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:<3.5W

Product certification:
CE, FCC, ROHS, National certification

Competitive Advantage:


Ho-Link HDTVI Converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and

high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.


HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram:



We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.



Product Tags:

fiber optic video transmitter

      

video to fiber converter

      
Quality 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter wholesale

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)